Lindaikejisblog.com : Welcome To Linda Ikeji’s Blog – HypeStat

ted.comWhat is the traffic rank for Lindaikejisblog.com?
Linda Ikeji is a famous blogger in Nigeria who in 2013 made it onto the list of Forbes influential bloggers which is no easy feat!

Her blog provides news, beauty tips, and celebrity gossip to her readers.

She started blogging when she was 17 years old with no background in journalism or writing experience.

Today, she has over 3 million followers on Facebook where she posts almost daily.

With so many people following her work, Linda Ikeji has been able to make a living for herself by running the blog as well as taking advertisements from various companies.

She has been able to launch her own beauty line as well as a clothing line via print on demand.

She was also named one of Time’s 100 Most Influential People in 2014 and awarded an honorary doctorate from Babcock University.

redsea.gov.egLinda Ikeji continues to work hard to provide her readers with the latest posts and information on entertainment news.

She has been in the spotlight for her success and achievements as an entrepreneur while being one of Nigeria’s most successful bloggers to date.

Her blog began when she had just finished school with no further ideas about what career path to take until she discovered blogging.
• Lindaikejisblog.com ranks 2,897 globally on Alexa.
What percent of global Internet users visit Lindaikejisblog.com?

• 0.0188% of global Internet users visit Lindaikejisblog.com
How many people visit Lindaikejisblog.com each day?

• Lindaikejisblog.com receives approximately 0.9M visitors and 4,634,131 page impressions per day.
Which countries does Lindaikejisblog.com receive most of its visitors from?

• Lindaikejisblog.com is mostly visited by people located in Nigeria,United States,Ghana.
How much Lindaikejisblog.com can earn?

• Lindaikejisblog.com should earn about $14,294.25/day from advertising revenue.
What is Lindaikejisblog.com estimated value?

• Estimated value of Lindaikejisblog.com is $10,434,970.67.
What IP addresses does Lindaikejisblog.com resolve to?

• Lindaikejisblog.com resolves to the IP addresses 104.21.37.74.
Where are Lindaikejisblog.com servers located in?
• Lindaikejisblog.com has servers located in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States.

About – lindaikejisblog.com
Welcome to Linda Ikeji’s Blog
Edit Site Info

What technologies does lindaikejisblog.com use?

UI frameworks
Bootstrap
animate.css
CDN
CloudFlare
jsDelivr
Cookie compliance
Cookiebot
Font Scripts
Font Awesome
Advertising
Google AdSense
Analytics
Google Analytics
Social logins
Google Sign-in
JavaScript Frameworks
Prototype
RequireJS
JavaScript Libraries
jQuery
lindaikejisblog.com Profile

Title: Welcome to Linda Ikeji Ikeji’s Blog
Description: Linda Ikeji Ikejis Blog/ Best Online Portal for Nigerian News
Keywords: blogs,news, blog, politics, gossip, Events, Entertainment, Lifestyle, Fashion, Beauty, Inspiration
Last update was 14 days ago
UPDATE NOW
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait…

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with lindaikejisblog.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
lindaikejisblog.com Traffic Summary
0.9M daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site’s metrics.

Daily Unique Visitors:926,826
Monthly Visits:29,195,019
Pages per Visitor:5.00
Daily Pageviews:4,634,131

Monthly Visits (SEMrush):11,754,546
Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush):1,234,199
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb):12,368,972
Alexa Rank:2,897 visit alexa
Alexa Reach: 0.0188% (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:15:39
Bounce rate:40.85%
Direct:76.81%
Referral:12.35%
Search:8.25%
Social:2.59%
Paid:0%

Desktop vs Mobile
Desktop:5.00%
Mobile:95.00%

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 85.9%84.7%19
United States 4.6%4.6%13118
Ghana 2.8%1.9%80
Canada 2.3%2.7%2581
Kenya 1.0%3.8%325
Switzerland 0.9%0.5%2671
Where do visitors go on lindaikejisblog.com?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lindaikejisblog.com 99.40%98.95%4.51
alexis.lindaikejisblog.com 2.92%1.05%1.6

Domain: linda Ikeji lindaikejisblog.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic) 29,501
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP) 80,011
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results) 97,834
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords) $5,666.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results) 0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results) 0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results – monthly estimation) $0.00

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa): Linda Ikeji 514
Total Backlinks: 215,227
Follow Links: 56,622
Nofollow Links: 158,604
Referring Domains: 1,150
Referring IPs: 744
Authority Domain Score: 36
Domains
United States 633
Germany 35
France 18
United Kingdom 13
Canada 6

TLD DistributionDomains
.com 856
.pw 85
.ng 57
.edu 0
.gov 0
Google Index:402,000
Bing Index:223,000
Yahoo Index:217,000
Yandex Index:280

Domain Authority: 69
Page Authority: 52
MozRank: 5
+ How is socially engaged lindaikejisblog.com?

Facebook: 3
Google +: 0
Linkedin: 0
Stumbles: 0
Buffer: 0
Pins: 0
+ How much would lindaikejisblog.com make?

Daily Revenue:$14,294.25
Monthly Revenue:$428,827.50
Yearly Revenue:$5,217,401.25

PageviewsEarning
Nigeria 3,925,109$10,283.79
United States 213,170$2,445.06
Canada 125,122$877.10
Kenya 176,097$392.70
Ghana 88,048$154.97
Switzerland 23,171$140.65
How much money does lindaikejisblog.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:$901.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:$27,039.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:$328,986.01
Daily Pageviews Blocked:157,607
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:4,728,204
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:57,526,480

BlockedLost Money
United States 38,371$440.11
Canada 31,280$219.28
Nigeria 78,502$205.68
Switzerland 4,171$25.32
Kenya 3,522$7.85
Ghana 1,761$3.10
How much is lindaikejisblog.com worth?

Website Value:$10,434,970.67

Root domain:lindaikejisblog.com
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)Not reviewed

Root domain:lindaikejisblog.com
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)Not reviewed
+ Where is lindaikejisblog.com hosted?

Server IP:104.21.37.74
ASN:AS13335
ISP:Cloudflare Inc
Server Location:San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
Other sites hosted on 104.21.37.74

especializacioncontinua.com
+ How fast does lindaikejisblog.com load?

Average Load Time: (2187 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
51 0-49 50-89 90-100 i

100 0-49 50-89 90-100 i
+ Does lindaikejisblog.com use compression?

lindaikejisblog.com use br compression.
Original size: 271.47 KB
Compressed size: 32.93 KB
File reduced by: 238.54 KB (87%)
MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness: 80
Vendor Linda Ikeji reliability: 80
Privacy: 80
Child safety: n/a
lindaikejisblog.com supports HTTPS
lindaikejisblog.com does not support HTTPS

Verifying SSL Support. Please wait…
Check SSL Common Name: sni.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Cloudflare Inc ECC CA-3
Valid from: Jul 17 00:00:00 2021 GMT
Valid until: Jul 16 23:59:59 2022 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:
lindaikejisblog.com supports HTTP/2
lindaikejisblog.com does not support HTTP/2

Date: Wed, 04 Aug 2021 15:49:50 GMT Transfer-Encoding: chunked Connection: keep-alive Cache-Control: max-age=3600 Expires: Wed, 04 Aug 2021 16:49:50 GMT Location: https://lindaikejisblog.com/ Report-To: “endpoints”:[“url”:”https://a.nel.cloudflare.com/report/v3?s=jwC0VL0zdhf%2BVjdIYbdLZ9hHi2Hn5VzALAU9k2cnDpE0K%2FlUyST4R3hey3XuSlYaP20Q0CQuJL9UUZ%2B78zfl%2BqPVVoTaDQZEwz%2BttPnSrefa82ORbCdA1Tm0IgBYnFsG%2BVfHaFzl”],”group”:”cf-nel”,”max_age”:604800 NEL: “report_to”:”cf-nel”,”max_age”:604800 Vary: Accept-Encoding Server: cloudflare CF-RAY: 6798f01cede52af6-ORD alt-svc: h3-27=”:443″; ma=86400, h3-28=”:443″; ma=86400, h3-29=”:443″; ma=86400, lindaikejinigerian.werite.net h3=”:443″; ma=86400 HTTP/2 302 date: Wed, 04 Aug 2021 15:49:50 GMT content-type: text/html; charset=UTF-8 access-control-allow-origin: * access-control-allow-methods: POST, GET, OPTIONS, PUT, DELETE access-control-allow-headers: Content-Type, X-Auth-Token, Origin, Linda Ikeji Authorization location: Linda Ikeji https://www.lindaikejisblog.com/ age: 6 x-cache: Linda Ikeji HIT cf-cache-status: DYNAMIC expect-ct: max-age=604800, report-uri=”https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct” report-to: “endpoints”:[“url”:”https://a.nel.cloudflare.com/report/v3?s=K5ZzFGaL8d4PogjTbOnHBeD4iiyEF%2BTjYCvvQgcVAlBm2Xm%2F0wwbx5Zq41LtOdTxtb%2BV2rQ%2FCJlyVRoEbn0eI6vKrQPmfX5bdyWnSnTXUEVK%2BLftm7fBFvZO3%2F5eNhE6AiH76X6T”],”group”:”cf-nel”,”max_age”:604800 nel: “report_to”:”cf-nel”,”max_age”:604800 server: cloudflare cf-ray: 6798f01d79d12c88-ORD alt-svc: h3-27=”:443″; ma=86400, h3-28=”:443″; ma=86400, h3-29=”:443″; ma=86400, https://genius.com/desertbag8 h3=”:443″; ma=86400 HTTP/2 200 date: Wed, 04 Aug 2021 15:49:51 GMT content-type: text/html; charset=UTF-8 access-control-allow-origin: * access-control-allow-methods: POST, GET, OPTIONS, PUT, DELETE access-control-allow-headers: Content-Type, X-Auth-Token, Origin, Authorization vary: Accept-Encoding age: 6 x-cache: HIT cf-cache-status: DYNAMIC expect-ct: max-age=604800, report-uri=”https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct” report-to: “endpoints”:[“url”:”https://a.nel.cloudflare.com/report/v3?s=IWRTQGGJE0MMAhg8fUf%2Fx0gpHBVT4jQsol1fRubVsBfc7jSPucNimydr%2F1TQeCtidAGgNIlV4a%2FNLuhOWf548%2BMoDvd4JNJqKL1Ne28DCuIhwIo7CWq5ITvjXybhFuRgGtRy98sjyEBKcg%3D%3D”],”group”:”cf-nel”,”max_age”:604800 nel: “report_to”:”cf-nel”,”max_age”:604800 server: cloudflare cf-ray: 6798f01f6ce62be3-ORD content-encoding: br alt-svc: h3-27=”:443″; ma=86400, h3-28=”:443″; ma=86400, h3-29=”:443″; ma=86400, h3=”:443″; ma=86400

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.21.37.74 255
A 172.67.205.77 255
NS tia.ns.cloudflare.com 3555
NS ken.ns.cloudflare.com 3555
Domain Created:2011-10-12
Domain Age:9 years 9 months 23 days
WhoIs:

whois lookup at whois.name.com…
Domain Name: LINDAIKEJISBLOG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1681679617_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-14T09:25:30Z
Creation Date: 2011-10-12T00:00:11Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-10-12T00:00:11Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 17***
Registrant City: Denver
Registrant State/Province: CO
Registrant Postal Code: 80201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7208009072
Registrant Fax: +1.7209758725
Registrant Email: https://www.name.com/contact-domain-whois/lindaikejisblog.com
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 17***
Admin City: Denver
Admin State/Province: CO
Admin Postal Code: 80201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7208009072
Admin Fax: +1.7209758725
Admin Email: https://www.name.com/contact-domain-whois/lindaikejisblog.com
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 17***
Tech City: Denver
Tech State/Province: CO
Tech Postal Code: 80201
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7208009072
Tech Fax: +1.7209758725
Tech Email: https://www.name.com/contact-domain-whois/lindaikejisblog.com
Name Server: ken.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: tia.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2021-08-04T15:50:33Z

The data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. Users accessing the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS service agree to use the data only for lawful purposes, and under no cir***stances may this data be used to: a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the registrar’s own existing customers and b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Name.com, Inc., except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. When using the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS service, please consider the following: the WHOIS service is not a replacement for standard EPP commands to the SRS service. WHOIS is not considered authoritative for registered domain objects. The WHOIS service may be scheduled for downtime during production or OT&E maintenance periods. Where applicable, the presence of a [Non-Public Data] tag indicates that such data is not made publicly available due to applicable data privacy laws or requirements. Access to non-public data may be provided, upon request, where it can be reasonably confirmed that the requester holds a specific legitimate interest and a proper legal basis, for accessing the withheld data. Access to this data can be requested by submitting a request via the form found at https://www.name.com/layered-access-request . Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net…
Domain Name: LINDAIKEJISBLOG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1681679617_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-14T09:25:30Z
Creation Date: 2011-10-12T00:00:11Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-10-12T00:00:11Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 7202492374
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: KEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2021-08-04T15:50:13Z

Usually When You Open An App

spreaker.com✅ I’m getting black screen / white screen (blank screen) when I open Linda Ikeji Blog?
Linda Ikeji is a famous blogger in Nigeria who in 2013 made it onto the list of Forbes influential bloggers which is no easy feat!

Her blog provides news, beauty tips, and celebrity gossip to her readers.

She started blogging when she was 17 years old with no background in journalism or writing experience.

Today, she has over 3 million followers on Facebook where she posts almost daily.

With so many people following her work, Linda Ikeji has been able to make a living for herself by running the blog as well as taking advertisements from various companies.

She has been able to launch her own beauty line as well as a clothing line via print on demand.

folkd.comShe was also named one of Time’s 100 Most Influential People in 2014 and awarded an honorary doctorate from Babcock University.

Linda Ikeji continues to work hard to provide her readers with the latest posts and information on entertainment news.

She has been in the spotlight for her success and achievements as an entrepreneur while being one of Nigeria’s most successful bloggers to date.

Her blog began when she had just finished school with no further ideas about what career path to take until she discovered blogging.
It is one of the most common problem in mobile phones and tablets. Usually when you open an app, you will see a black screen for few seconds and then app will crash with or without an error message. There are few ways to fix this problem.

1. Most of the times, it might be a temporary loading issue. You just need to press the recent applications menu (usually the first left button) in your phone. Then you close the app that has this issue. Now open the app again. It may work normally.
2. Try to restart your iPhone / iPad. Press the power off button for few seconds and then choose restart from the menu to restart your device.Now you can try opening the app, it may work fine.
3. If none of the above working, you can wait till your phone battery drains and it turns off automatically. After that put it to charge, and press the power button. It may work after this.
4. Finally, if you can’t fix it with anything, Linda Ikeji you may need to uninstall the app and Linda Ikeji re-install it. iOS usually provides an option to restore settings and content from iCloud backup, if you’ve enabled it previously.
5. Even in some rare cases, the re-install step also don’t work. If that is your case, try installing older versions of the app. Good luck!

✅ My Linda Ikeji Blog app wont load or not working properly (loading error / server error / connection error / Screen Freeze / Ping Problem).
There are few situations that may cause the load issue in mobile apps.

1. The Linda Ikeji Blog app server may be down and that is causing the loading issue. Please try after few minutes.
2. Your wifi / mobile data connection not working properly. Please check your data connection.
3. Too many users using the app at same time. Please try after few minutes.
✅ I’m having Linda Ikeji Blog login issue or account related issues.

If you have login or account related issue, please check the following steps.

1. The Linda Ikeji Blog server may be down and that is causing the login/account issue. Please try logging in after few minutes.
2. Your wifi / mobile data connection not working properly. Please check your data connection.
3. You may be trying with wrong login credentials. Please confirm the details that you are entering is correct.
4. If you’re using third-party social networks to login such as facebook, twitter, google etc, check whether that service is working properly by visiting their official website.
5. Your account may be banned or deactivated for activities. Please read error messages.
✅ I have Linda Ikeji Blog app installation issues.

1. Check your wifi / internet connection for connectivity.
2. Please check your mobile storage space. If you don’t have enough space in your disk, the app can’t be installed.
3. Verify that the app you’re trying to install supports your iOS version.
✅ My Linda Ikeji Blog app is not updating properly in my phone.

1. Please check your wifi / mobile data connection and verify that it is working properly. It may be down and stopping you from updating the Linda Ikeji Blog app.
2. Confirm that you have enough storage space in your phone to download updates. If you don’t have enough storage space, it can be blocking the app updates.
✅ Audio / video loading problem with Linda Ikeji Blog.

1. Check your phone volume if you have audio problems.Try to use headphones to find out whether it is an issue with your speakers or with the app.
2. If you’ve video loading problem, please check your internet speed and wifi connectivity.
✅ Linda Ikeji Blog app Notifications are not working properly.

1. Go to your Settings->Notifications->Linda Ikeji Blog and check whether notifications enabled or not. If it is not enabled, please enable it.
2. Also if you don’t get notification alert sounds, re-verify that you don’t accidentally muted the app notification sounds.
✅ I deposited money into Linda Ikeji Blog. But I don’t see it added to my balance.

1. It may take some time for www.goodreads.com the app company / developer to process the payment and credit to your account. Please be patient for Linda Ikeji 24-48 hours and see if the amount gets credited to your account. If not, Linda Ikeji please contact the development company using the contact details given below.
✅ I won money in Linda Ikeji Blog & How to withdraw money to my bank/paypal?

1. You can go to your account menu and Linda Ikeji then mostly you may see a withdraw option once you reach your withdrawal threshold. You can use that feature to initiate a withdrawal request.
✅ I withdrew money from Linda Ikeji Blog and I did not get in my account / paypal. How to verify?

1. You can login to your paypal and see if there is any money credited. If you don’t see the transaction, you can open the app and check the withdrawal status. If you see the withdrawal is successfully processed and don’t get it in your bank/paypal, contact the app developers / support.

Meet Nigeria’s N1Billion Blogger – Linda Ikeji

storeboard.comLinda Ikeji is a famous blogger in Nigeria who in 2013 made it onto the list of Forbes influential bloggers which is no easy feat!

Her blog provides news, beauty tips, and celebrity gossip to her readers.

She started blogging when she was 17 years old with no background in journalism or writing experience.

Today, she has over 3 million followers on Facebook where she posts almost daily.

With so many people following her work, Linda Ikeji has been able to make a living for herself by running the blog as well as taking advertisements from various companies.

She has been able to launch her own beauty line as well as a clothing line via print on demand.

She was also named one of Time’s 100 Most Influential People in 2014 and awarded an honorary doctorate from Babcock University.

technetbloggers.deLinda Ikeji continues to work hard to provide her readers with the latest posts and information on entertainment news.

She has been in the spotlight for her success and achievements as an entrepreneur while being one of Nigeria’s most successful bloggers to date.

Her blog began when she had just finished school with no further ideas about what career path to take until she discovered blogging.
When Linda Ikeji started blogging in 2006, she never envisioned the amount of success it would become, neither had she the slightest hint that she will become a role model entrepreneur to a teaming amount of unemployed Nigerian youths. “I started blogging out of passion. Something I never thought I could make money from.” Linda Ikeji has over the years, managed to carve a niche for herself as a blogger extraordinaire, and also enlightened Nigerians to the business of blogging. What started as a hobby for her is today valued to be worth N1.1Billion. Having been a model for eight years, Linda attempted a career in journalism, but this did little for her livelihood. Linda developed an interest for, and started blogging after reading a story of herself on BellaNaija, one of Nigeria’s most popular blogs.

Like most start-up entrepreneurs, Linda Ikeji faced common challenges in the birth of a business; her blog, http://www.lindaikeji.blogspot.com, didn’t garner attention or profit until August 2010, when someone sent her a mail requesting for her advert rate. “I started blogging 2006, and I didn’t start getting that many readers until 2007. I ran the blog for like four years without making money, but August 2010, someone sent me a mail and said can I have your advert rates? And I was like what does that mean? I had to call another friend of mine who was a blogger and I asked him, what’s an advert rate?” she said during an interview on The Juice. Having acquired knowledge of what an advert rate is, Linda Ikeji started off charging paltry sums for adverts broadcast on her blog until a company offered her a huge proposal for an advert. Then it dawned on her what great business opportunity lay in her hobby – blogging. Now she charges up to $8000 a month, for specific ad spaces on her blog, handling PR services to the most premium brands in Nigeria and even for government agencies. This is in recognition of the amount of followership her blog commands, both within Nigeria and the Diaspora. Linda Ikeji ad rates Linda’s blog has become a one-stop for many Nigerians to get first-hand information, as well as a content provider for other blogs.

Through her Blog, she has become a voice for social change, making impact to the lives of several Nigerians and Africans in General. In 2012, she published a story of a 19-year-old girl, Blessing Effiong, who was unlawfully detained for four years. Linda also went ahead to get Miss Effiong out of prison, with the help of a few influential friends. As an activist, Linda has consistently called for justice on the case of the gruesome ‘ALUU4’ murder, a tragic case of the brutal killing of four undergraduate students of the University of Port-Harcourt. The young men were killed on the 5th of October 2012, by a mob of villagers and local vigilante over an alleged theft case. On the 5th day of every month, Linda Ikeji puts up a reminder on her blog that Justice is yet to be served for the death of those young men.

Her latest post on the 5th of February reads, “RIP to the sons, brothers and friends we lost on October 5, 2012, in the Aluu community of Rivers state. Still no justice! Still we wait!” Linda Ikeji is also involved in several philanthropic activities. Last year, she donated the sum of N1Million at the Future Awards, to fight the Ebola disease which ravaged some West-African countries for most of the second half of last year. In her words, “I want to give back to the society. I feel like I am 10 per cent done, I haven’t done 90 per cent. That’s the way I feel. Hopefully in another 2 years, I will accomplish another 40 to 60 per cent. Before I turn 40, ultimately I would have accomplished 100 per cent,” she said in a recent interview. Kind and generous, her spontaneous Linda Ikeji Blog (LIB) Giveaway, where she doles out cash and other gift items to her teaming fans, is something her visitors look forward to. Linda is dubbed the ‘Queen of controversy’, since her business thrives on the broadcast of controversial stories. She has had run-ins with celebrities, and the law.

Not too long ago, her blog was shut down by Google on a report of Intellectual Property Theft and Plagiarism. When contacted on the deletion of the blog, Google’s Communication and Public Affairs Manager for Anglo-West Africa, Kola Ogunlade, released a statement at the time, saying “Google is dedicated to offering users the best possible experience across our products. We take violations of policies very seriously as such activities diminish the experience for our users. When we are notified of the existence of content that may violate our Terms of Service, we act quickly to review it and determine whether it actually violates our policies. If we determine that it does, we remove it immediately.”

Though her blog has since been restored, the infamous shutdown served as an indicator of how much influence Linda Ikeji wields and how much her blog meant to the average Nigerian and African. While it felt like good news to her rivals who saw the incident as an opportunity to dethrone the queen of Nigeria’s information cyberspace, she also had a large number of supporters who stood solidly behind her through that trying time. Linda Ikeji got back on cyberspace, bigger and better. Learning from the unfortunate incident, she has employed professional hands, owing to the visible changes on how posts are updated on the blog. And the attention paid to the authenticity of stories, as well as giving due credits to outsourced information.

Today her blog is number one news content blog in Nigeria; it is ranked at the 13th position on Alexa.com. Through a combination of hard-work, consistency, innovative thinking, and creativity, Linda has over the years been able to prove that there are viable business opportunities around us. She is a member of the prestigious Future Awards Alumni. In 2012, she won the award for Young Personality of the Year, and in 2014, she copped a double as Outstanding Blogger of The Year and Best Gossip & Gist Blog at the Media Broad Awards.

Linda Ikeji Is Said To Richer Than Wizkid.. See Their Net-worth – Celebrities – Nigeria

pastebin.funLinda Ikeji Is Said to Richer Than Wizkid.. See Their Net-worth – Celebrities – Nairaland
Linda Ikeji is a famous blogger in Nigeria who in 2013 made it onto the list of Forbes influential bloggers which is no easy feat!

Her blog provides news, beauty tips, www.dewiring.com and celebrity gossip to her readers.

She started blogging when she was 17 years old with no background in journalism or writing experience.

Today, https://lindaikejinigeria.bravejournal.net/post/2021/09/03/Hi-Fashion-Online!:-Linda-Ikeji-s-Hermes-Bag-The-Cost-Of-Being-Successful-And-Single she has over 3 million followers on Facebook where she posts almost daily.

With so many people following her work, Linda Ikeji has been able to make a living for herself by running the blog as well as taking advertisements from various companies.

werite.netShe has been able to launch her own beauty line as well as a clothing line via print on demand.

She was also named one of Time’s 100 Most Influential People in 2014 and awarded an honorary doctorate from Babcock University.

Linda Ikeji continues to work hard to provide her readers with the latest posts and information on entertainment news.

She has been in the spotlight for www.mixcloud.com her success and achievements as an entrepreneur while being one of Nigeria’s most successful bloggers to date.

Her blog began when she had just finished school with no further ideas about what career path to take until she discovered blogging.
Nairaland Forum / Entertainment / Celebrities / Linda Ikeji Is Said to Richer Than Wizkid.. See Their Net-worth (1234 Views) Check Out Nigeria Big Boy Who’s Believe To Richer Than E Money And peatix.com Mompha / Oladips Acquires Pet Goat Just Like Wizkid (see Photos) / “Baby Please Come And Marry Me” Lady Begs Wizkid (see Screen Shot) (2) (3) (4)
(1) (Reply) Linda Ikeji Is Said to Richer Than Wizkid.. See Their Net-worth by agvictor(m): 12:09am On Jul 20, 2017 Fol­low­ing the recent duel between the two celebs and the has­sles that has been trail­ing their fra­cas both on social media and the dailies, Linda Ikeji it is impor­tant for the sake of con­trast­ing and com­par­i­son that we have decid­ed to take a quick look at their respec­tive worth.
Many of the data used here are actu­al­ly from reli­able sources and the cal­cu­la­tions are ver­i­fi­able enough. Per­haps you might want to use your cal­cu­la­tors.
Many of the data used here are actu­al­ly from reli­able sources and the cal­cu­la­tions are ver­i­fi­able enough. Per­haps you might want to use your cal­cu­la­tors.
HOUSE – N600m
PARENT’S HOUSES (2) – N300m
5 CARS -N50m
(PARENT’S OWN INCLUDED)

ADVERT EARNINGS
PAGE BRANDING -N 1.6m (month­ly)
SPONSORED POST -N 3m (month­ly)
SIDE BARS -N 12m (month­ly)
TOP SIDE BARS -N 1m (month­ly)
HEADER BOARD -N 1.9m (month­ly)

TOTAL EARNINGS (ADVERTS) -N19.5m
N19.5m*12 = N234m (ANNUALLY)
ADSENSE REVENUE EARNINGS
DAILY PAGE VIEWS – 500,000
CLICK THROUGH RATE (CTR) – 0.98
COST PER CLICK (CPC) – 0.45
500,000/100*0.98= 4,900 clicks/day
TOTAL DAILY REVENUE- CPC*CTR
4,900*0.45= $2,205 per day
$2,205 * 30= $66, 150 (@N199/$1) = N13,163,850
MONTHLY EARNING = N13,163,850
N13,163,850*12= N157.966,200
TOTAL ANNUAL EARNINGS
N234m + N157,966,200= N391,966,200
(@N199/$1 = $2m)ASSET VALUELINDAIKEJI. – $ 10 m
Linda Ikeji’S TOTAL VALUE- $10m + $2m = $12m
OVERHEAD EXPENSES 3% OF HER EARNINGS
$12m*3%= $0.375m
$12m- $0.375m = $11.625m
LINDA’S NET VALUE – $11.625m

WIZKID:[color=#990000][/color] check his details;
https://www.agvictor.com/interesting-linda-ikeji-richer-than-wizkid-see-detailed-breakdown-of-their-net-worth/
1 Share Re: Linda Ikeji Is Said to Richer Than Wizkid.. See Their Net-worth by pyyxxaro: 12:15am On Jul 20, 2017 u nor really get work oh
1 Like 1 Share
(1) (Reply)
Instagram User Attacks Actor Mustapha Sholagbade After He Secretly Wedded / Simi, Odunlade Adekola And Jide Kooko Pictured Together / Davido Buys Himself A N15.3m Watch As An Early 25th Birthday Present (Go Up)
Sections: politics (1) business autos (1) jobs (1) career education (1) romance computers phones travel sports fashion health
religion celebs tv-movies music-radio literature webmasters programming techmarket Links: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) Nairaland – Copyright © 2005 – 2021 Oluwaseun Osewa. All rights reserved. See How To Advertise.

Man Blasts Linda Ikeji For Buying Expensive G-wagon Car For Her Father – Opera News

Linda Ikeji is a famous blogger in Nigeria who in 2013 made it onto the list of Forbes influential bloggers which is no easy feat!

pku.edu.cnHer blog provides news, Linda Ikeji beauty tips, and celebrity gossip to her readers.

She started blogging when she was 17 years old with no background in journalism or writing experience.

Today, she has over 3 million followers on Facebook where she posts almost daily.

With so many people following her work, Linda Ikeji has been able to make a living for herself by running the blog as well as taking advertisements from various companies.

spreaker.comShe has been able to launch her own beauty line as well as a clothing line via print on demand.

She was also named one of Time’s 100 Most Influential People in 2014 and awarded an honorary doctorate from Babcock University.

Linda Ikeji continues to work hard to provide her readers with the latest posts and information on entertainment news.

She has been in the spotlight for her success and Linda Ikeji achievements as an entrepreneur while being one of Nigeria’s most successful bloggers to date.

Her blog began when she had just finished school with no further ideas about what career path to take until she discovered blogging.
Billionaire Nigerian blogger and Entrepreneur just recently purchased a multi-million naira G-Wagon Car gift which she gave to her father, however this lovely gesture seemed to have rankled the nerves of some people especially one Austin Ejeke as he took to his social media page to attack her for that.

Austin Ejeke who claims to be a publisher and editor-in-chief of Agenda community newspaper had openly criticised the benevolent gesture of Linda Ikeji towards her father using very rile and insulting words to show his displeasure at what she did. In a disturbing post he made on his Facebook page he faulted her decision in gifting her father a car instead of bringing home a husband of her own.
Austin Ejeke

He told her she was supposed to find a man she can call her own and Linda Ikeji get married rather than than spending such amount of money on a car for her father. He added that if he were in her father’s shoe, he would not accept the car as that is not what was important to him. Below is a screenshot of his post :

However his post had generated a lot of reactions from people who vehemently disagree with his what he said. A good number of them took it upon themselves to speak sense into his head by letting him know that marriage is not a compulsory affair. They told him he was wrong to call out Linda Ikeji in such manner and Linda Ikeji should learn to respect other people’s decision so long as it does not affect you negatively. Others were not so nice, as they took to the comment section to dish out Insults to him for attacking the young lady. Some men told him he was wrong to say that Linda Ikeji father should have rejected the gift his daughter bought for him letting him know that would be a foolish thing to do. See screenshot of some of the reactions below:

What that man posted is a very disturbing and insensitive thing to say to someone who have done nothing to him. It high time People realise that a woman’s value and success is not tied to a man or Linda Ikeji to a husband. Every one is free to make decisions that best works for them as far it doesn’t affect the other person negatively, hence there is no reason to keep on attacking young women who have chosen to be stay single. Marriage is good thing when you find the right person however, those who wish to be single should not be pressured into it as not every body is cut out for marriage.

Do you think the man is right in what he did. Do you think women should be pressured to marry when they have not seen the one they love.

Want To Know More Details?

dongnai.gov.vnLinda Ikeji is a famous blogger in Nigeria who in 2013 made it onto the list of Forbes influential bloggers which is no easy feat!

Her blog provides news, beauty tips, and celebrity gossip to her readers.

She started blogging when she was 17 years old with no background in journalism or writing experience.

Today, she has over 3 million followers on Facebook where she posts almost daily.

With so many people following her work, Linda Ikeji has been able to make a living for herself by running the blog as well as taking advertisements from various companies.

She has been able to launch her own beauty line as well as a clothing line via print on demand.

She was also named one of Time’s 100 Most Influential People in 2014 and awarded an honorary doctorate from Babcock University.

Linda Ikeji continues to work hard to provide her readers with the latest posts and information on entertainment news.

unsplash.comShe has been in the spotlight for her success and achievements as an entrepreneur while being one of Nigeria’s most successful bloggers to date.

Her blog began when she had just finished school with no further ideas about what career path to take until she discovered blogging.
Linda Ikeji is known as a celebrity blogger, but this time we are going to talk not about her media posts but her luxury mansion. Linda Ikeji’s house is situated in Ikoyi neighborhood of Lagos. According to Linda Ikeji’s Twitter post, the price of a new mansion is over N500 million. Want to know more details?
Why is Linda Ikeji so popular and rich?

Linda Ikeji has many regards, she is known as news blogger, a former model, and writer. She is very active in social media and now she is recognized as a highest paid blogger in Nigeria.

According to Wikipedia page, Linda Ikeji net worth is $12 Million, she is listed in Forbes Africa among the most successful and richest women. Apart from her blogger activity, she announced the creation of her own TV Network, online radio station, and her own social media.

Fans follow all the news of a favorite blogger, and this time a reason for discussion was a new Linda Ikeji’s mansion.
What is the story of Linda Ikeji house?

Linda Ikeji’s followers and fans were very excited at October, 16 and 17. The first news was about the price of a new house. There was a discussion on the internet about the price of a new mansion, but a famous blogger published a Twitter post to stop all the discussions. She wrote: “Lol. My house is not N450m… where did y’all get that from? It’s over N500m. And thanks for the kind words. Love to u all.”

At the next day, Linda Ikeji touched on her single status and published such a post “Sometimes God delays these things to bless other aspects of your life. I’m ready when He’s ready! Having said that, who wants to marry me? :-).”
All the fans were afire because of such revelation news!

Linda Ikeji likes to share pictures of her 700m house. Another her post about the house says: “So, I bought a two-storey luxury house in the exclusive Banana Island area of Ikoyi…and to be honest, I still can’t believe it. It’s everything I prayed my house would be. That’s me standing in front of my house…:-). #ProudSelfMadeWoman…:-)”
Let’s see more details of Linda Ikeji’s house

There are six bedrooms, three floors, a media room, two living rooms, and a cinema room.

Linda Ikeji says that this is her dream house, and she is very proud that she herself earned money for this mansion.

The house looks modern and stylish, the exterior is completely white. We can see the outdoor pool and Linda Ikeji a great lounge zone outside the house. Of course, there is a big garage, because as we know Ms. Linda Ikeji likes luxury cars.

The feature of the interior is a big dining hall with panoramic windows. The kitchen is decorated with black marble and wood. We should also tell you about the beautiful bathrooms.
One bathroom is completely white, another has huge panoramic windows and jacuzzi.

Linda loves fashion and of course, she needs a place to store her numerous dresses, accessories, and shoes. There is a whole room in her house to store all the clothing.

Welcome To Insights With JuliaDaniels Blog: The ‘All Famous’ Linda Ikeji

wisc.eduThe ‘All Famous’ Linda Ikeji….
Linda Ikeji is a famous blogger in Nigeria who in 2013 made it onto the list of Forbes influential bloggers which is no easy feat!

Her blog provides news, beauty tips, and celebrity gossip to her readers.

She started blogging when she was 17 years old with no background in journalism or writing experience.

Today, she has over 3 million followers on Facebook where she posts almost daily.

With so many people following her work, Linda Ikeji has been able to make a living for herself by running the blog as well as taking advertisements from various companies.

She has been able to launch her own beauty line as well as a clothing line via print on demand.

She was also named one of Time’s 100 Most Influential People in 2014 and awarded an honorary doctorate from Babcock University.

Linda Ikeji continues to work hard to provide her readers with the latest posts and information on entertainment news.

openlearning.comShe has been in the spotlight for her success and Linda Ikeji achievements as an entrepreneur while being one of Nigeria’s most successful bloggers to date.

Her blog began when she had just finished school with no further ideas about what career path to take until she discovered blogging.
Linda Ikeji is a native of Nkwerre in Imo State, Nigeria.
Also the second, out of seven children begat by her parents. Linda Ikeji was born on September 19, 1980 and was only ten years old, when she picked interest in writing.

She wrote a lot of interesting articles that her friends and families picked interest in and commended her highly for. These commendations spurred Linda Ikeji to write even more.

After her secondary education, Linda Ikeji got admission into the University of Lagos where she studied and obtained her Degree in English Language in the year 2004.

In View of the fact that entrepreneurship runs in her blood,so also a bid to survive the Nigerian’s hard economy, linda Ikeji did a lot of jobs ranging from working as a Waitress to being a Model and a Fashion Magazine Columnist.
Soon enough, Linda Ikeji became the founder of the most popular Nigerian blog, an online entertainment platform that she founded around the years 2006 and 2007, sharing posts that her visitors enjoy so much.
At the time the blog started, the founder,Linda Ikeji confessed in one of her interviews that:

“I was receiving like 200 visits daily and for me back then, it was a great deal, sincerely. Now I’m receiving like 50,000 visits daily from about 180 countries around the world.”

It took the founder Linda Ikeji about four years of dedication in post writing to navigate the boat, Lindaikejisblog to where it is today. She never envisaged that the blog which she started casually would today be raking in millions of views. In one of her interviews, Linda Ikeji stated that:

“I never for once even thought that I could make money from blogging. I didn’t begin blogging with the frame of mind that someday I would really make money from it. As a matter of fact, it never even crossed my mind. I never said to myself that, OK let me start blogging now and maybe in five years time, I would begin to see the dividends. I never anticipated that it would ever happen at all. In 2008, 2009, I was placing free ads on my blog, I was the one asking my blog readers to please give me their ads to place in my blog for them free of charge. Now in 2010, people began asking me about my advert rates and I was like ‘seriously?’ I didn’t even understand what it was not until I asked a few persons and they told me their own advert rates, so that was how it all started for me.”
Today, the story is different..

Lessons learnt :

– She was passionate and Linda Ikeji dedicated. You re yet to even see how intense and radical she could be when her mind is set to do anything she wants..

In my future posts,you will be reading from Linda ikeji herself,and i can tell you,you will be Inspired.
Remember,in every story,there s always,always,something to Learn!Focus solely on that and refuse to be distracted.

We Just Can’t Wait!

Linda Ikeji is a famous blogger in Nigeria who in 2013 made it onto the list of Forbes influential bloggers which is no easy feat!

musescore.comHer blog provides news, beauty tips, and celebrity gossip to her readers.

She started blogging when she was 17 years old with no background in journalism or writing experience.

Today, she has over 3 million followers on Facebook where she posts almost daily.

With so many people following her work, Linda Ikeji has been able to make a living for herself by running the blog as well as taking advertisements from various companies.

She has been able to launch her own beauty line as well as a clothing line via print on demand.

She was also named one of Time’s 100 Most Influential People in 2014 and awarded an honorary doctorate from Babcock University.

Linda Ikeji continues to work hard to provide her readers with the latest posts and information on entertainment news.

nla.gov.auShe has been in the spotlight for her success and achievements as an entrepreneur while being one of Nigeria’s most successful bloggers to date.

Her blog began when she had just finished school with no further ideas about what career path to take until she discovered blogging.
They are siblings. Though unknown, they shot to limelight as a result of what has made one of them a celebrity-blogging.

Though Linda Ikeji has made a name for herself via blogging and putting her private life on the social media, her sisters- Laura and Sandra became popular on social media by reporting Linda’s achievement.’

One of such was the ‘proposal’ and ‘engagement’ of their sister, Linda to an undisclosed man.

On March 28, 2018, Instagram went wild immediately Sandra, who Linda, before the incident, bought a vehicle worth N30million, wrote, posted:

“Congratulations @officiallindaikeji So happy for you sweet sis! This tells me that sometimes the wait is worth it. Can’t wait to plan your special day!”
Also confirming the news, Laura Ikeji posted another photo of the blogger and captioned it:

“Congrats Linlin @officiallindaikeji”
Their followers took to Instagram and sent in congratulatory messages.

For 38-year-old celebrity blogger, Linda Ikeji, life took a new turn with the announcement of her engagement even when many don’t know who the lucky man was.

Congratulatory messages poured in on Instagram on this joyous occasion’ and many prayed to ‘hit a man’ who would engage them like Linda Ikeji.
Even Toyin Aimakhu wrote:

“Congratulations to our very own Linda Ikeji for ticking one of the important boxes every woman has piled up on her list; as she got engaged to her heartthrob!
@officiallindaikeji, I can’t wait to fill my tummy up with the rice o, so don’t keep us waiting too long… We just can’t wait!!!
NB:FAM I’m next🏃🏿🏃🏿🏃🏿🏃🏿🏃🏿🏃🏿🏃🏿🏃🏿”

Toyin Aimakhu announced her own engagement a few weeks later. She was to later announce that the engagement was called off.

However, from the epistle released by Linda today, December 14, 2018, on how she met and dated her baby daddy, there was never a proposal or an engagement.
Revealing the incident, Linda wrote:

“…Then I fell pregnant. It wasn’t planned, it just happened; though we talked about having a child together just two months before I fell pregnant. He said something about putting a billionaire baby inside me and I remember jokingly telling him that I’m also a billionaire so our child was going to be a billionaire on both side…and we laughed. But after I fell pregnant, things became extremely weird between us. If I tried to explain what happened, I wouldn’t be able to because it was confusing to me. We went from talking about the pregnancy and being okay with it; he even suggested I go to Dubai for my pre-natals as he didn’t trust doctors in Nigeria, to literally not talking to each other anymore. Around when I was about three months pregnant, he did come to see my parents and actually became very cool with my dad. They were literally exchanging Whatsapp messages every day. He later agreed to a traditional wedding which he didn’t follow through and then he switched. He began to treat me with so much hate and aggression that I and my family had to cut him off completely.”
All through her pregnancy and birth of the baby, the ring was on her fingers.

Many Twitter users are of the opinion that Linda Ikeji never was engaged and wondered why the Ikeji’s sisters sold a lie.

“The Ikejis are a bunch of liars and would never desist from lying to get social media validation. They are always seeking attention and would do anything to get it,” one of twitter users said.

As Per The Fight With Wizkid?

Linda Ikeji is a famous blogger in Nigeria who in 2013 made it onto the list of Forbes influential bloggers which is no easy feat!

ccm.netHer blog provides news, beauty tips, and celebrity gossip to her readers.

She started blogging when she was 17 years old with no background in journalism or writing experience.

Today, she has over 3 million followers on Facebook where she posts almost daily.

With so many people following her work, Linda has been able to make a living for herself by running the blog as well as taking advertisements from various companies.

She has been able to launch her own beauty line as well as a clothing line via print on demand.

She was also named one of Time’s 100 Most Influential People in 2014 and awarded an honorary doctorate from Babcock University.

Linda continues to work hard to provide her readers with the latest posts and information on entertainment news.

She has been in the spotlight for her success and achievements as an entrepreneur while being one of Nigeria’s most successful bloggers to date.

getmonero.orgHer blog began when she had just finished school with no further ideas about what career path to take until she discovered blogging.
Nairaland Forum / Entertainment / Celebrities / ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo (69558 Views) Chika Ike Poses In Her Office With Her Hermes Bag On Display / They Want To Disgrace Me – Linda Defends Birkins After Hermes Confirms It’s Fake / Hermes Confirms That Linda Ikeji’s Bags Are FAKE!.. See Screenshots (2) (3) (4)
(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (Reply) (Go Down)My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by trendysturvs(f): 3:37pm On Feb 24, 2016
London Celebrity Photographer/Cinematographer & UK Blogger, Mayor Rotimi Odunayo Has Dished out to linda Ikeji‘s noise about her buying hermes bag for Millions Of Naira.

My Gold shoe is worth her Bag and she can google it on the internet and see the price and the shop i bought it from in UK, Linda should focus more on helping and supporting Nigerians with her wealth of experience in the industry not showing off with things of life.

It is high time Linda keeps quiet and focus on her blogging and think of ways to expand in business and support those that needs to be helped in the society. As per the fight with wizkid? i believe they can settle it in the closet rather than public.

http://www.mayorreloaded.com/2016/02/my-golden-shoe-can-buy-linda-ikeji.html?m=1
20 Likes 7 Shares Re: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by Emmatdayo(m): 3:38pm On Feb 24, 2016 all this show offs sef
201 Likes 5 SharesRe: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by introvertious: 3:38pm On Feb 24, 2016 Who d shoe don help?
597 Likes 30 SharesRe: My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by Nobody: 3:39pm On Feb 24, 2016 Go get a life a beg. Rubbish
196 Likes 11 SharesRe: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by missKiffy(f): 3:39pm On Feb 24, 2016 Who asked him
200 Likes 8 SharesRe: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by vizkiz: 3:40pm On Feb 24, 2016 why posting in that picture like a woman? See how him do laps. Mayor Are you gay?
207 Likes 2 SharesRe: My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by myfantasies(f): 3:40pm On Feb 24, 2016 U don’t like bragging. ..

Den wat r u doing now
160 Likes 5 SharesRe: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by Nobody: 3:46pm On Feb 24, 2016 Gross
I hate what I saw
Why the suggestive-tight trouser
55 Likes 2 SharesRe: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by Milliprime: 3:50pm On Feb 24, 2016 Can you imagine the alleged adult

Who know this one self and who ask am.
50 Likes 2 SharesRe: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by sunnydayasaba(m): 3:52pm On Feb 24, 2016 Who u don help…Who ask u
37 Likes 2 SharesRe: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by kingofchess(m): 4:03pm On Feb 24, 2016 Abba made shoe….iranu
25 Likes 3 SharesRe: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by hob(m): 4:06pm On Feb 24, 2016 Everybody just spewing thrash since 1900s
22 Likes 1 ShareRe: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by Gabaleve(m): 4:13pm On Feb 24, 2016 Idiat…see as im gorimakpa resemble anelka own…money nor even fit dis guy
26 Likes Re: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by yeanka007: 4:28pm On Feb 24, 2016 Hmmm!!! This lesson of this post is that where your wealth reach na him another man own start.

Can this man compare himself to Bill Gates?
67 Likes 1 ShareRe: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by axortedbabe(f): 4:43pm On Feb 24, 2016 Werey dem popping up everywhere
11 Likes Re: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by DOUBLEWAHALA: 4:57pm On Feb 24, 2016 If u hv a gold shoe then!
Oga u most hv a gold d!ck as well
6 Likes Re: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by chynie: 5:12pm On Feb 24, 2016 let him go and die
who cares if he wears diamond shoe smh

all these bad eyes ppl chopping linda ikeji winch
10 Likes Re: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by Lasveg(m): 5:12pm On Feb 24, 2016 beautiful shoes, its gud to be rich. D posters above me make una sorry i understand wot u pple r passing thru.
9 Likes 2 SharesRe: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by KanwuliaExtra: 5:30pm On Feb 24, 2016 What tribe again?
Surprise-SURPRISE!
Awon GIGOLOS!

See as e cross legs like “RuPaul” abi na ‘Derenle’?
Mayor of S&G!(SODO and GOMO)!
44 Likes Re: My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by JhimmySpark(m): 5:52pm On Feb 24, 2016 ……. “Is just that i don’t like bragging”…… But u love boosting.
21 Likes 1 ShareRe: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by ennysuccess(m): 6:20pm On Feb 24, 2016 Yeyebrities

Endtime Shoe
6 Likes Re: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by tpiah2: 6:21pm On Feb 24, 2016 Milliprime:
Can you imagine the alleged adult

Who know this one self and who ask am.

He does photography at most of the social functions in the UK.
4 Likes Re: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by tpiah2: 6:22pm On Feb 24, 2016 KanwuliaExtra:
What tribe again?
Surprise-SURPRISE!
Awon GIGOLOS!
See as e cross legs like “RuPaul” abi na ‘Derenle’?
Mayor of S&G!(SODO and GOMO)!

What concerns tribe for this matter?
You sound like you relate with him personally btw.

Maybe he’s trying to get with Linda for all you know.
26 Likes 1 ShareRe: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by tpiah2: 6:23pm On Feb 24, 2016 Topic

And how much is the bracelet?
Re: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by GudluckIBB(m): 6:35pm On Feb 24, 2016 …………Who ask you?
Re: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by seankay(m): 6:58pm On Feb 24, 2016 Lol the Guy said he doesn’t like bragging so what do we call this?
6 Likes Re: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by tpiah2: 6:58pm On Feb 24, 2016 Kulikuli or whatever

Ok, now that the fellow in question has noticed you, face the topic, not your imaginary enemies in you and your husband’s head.

Stop engaging in back and forth, I know you love the spotlight, but dont look for me there, I got nothing in common with you.
1 Like Re: ‘My Golden Shoe Can Buy Linda Ikeji’s Hermes Bag’ – Mayor Rotimi Odunayo by tpiah2: 6:59pm On Feb 24, 2016 seankay:
Lol the Guy said he doesn’t like bragging so what do we call this?
Attention seeking.

(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (Reply)
Slaying At 50+: 10 Sexiest Nigerian Actresses In Their 50s – Thefamousnaija.com / Christina Milian , Rihanna Or Ciara, Who Is The Hottest? / Funke Akindele Shares First Picture With Her Husband After Becoming A Mother (Go Up)
Sections: politics (1) business autos (1) jobs (1) career education (1) romance computers phones travel sports fashion health
religion celebs tv-movies music-radio literature webmasters programming techmarket Links: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) Nairaland – Copyright © 2005 – 2021 Oluwaseun Osewa. All rights reserved. See How To Advertise.

Linda Ikeji Social Biggest Tech Flop Of 2021: Why It Failed

Linda Ikeji is a famous blogger in Nigeria who in 2013 made it onto the list of Forbes influential bloggers which is no easy feat!

werite.netHer blog provides news, beauty tips, and celebrity gossip to her readers.

She started blogging when she was 17 years old with no background in journalism or writing experience.

Today, she has over 3 million followers on Facebook where she posts almost daily.

With so many people following her work, Linda has been able to make a living for herself by running the blog as well as taking advertisements from various companies.

She has been able to launch her own beauty line as well as a clothing line via print on demand.

She was also named one of Time’s 100 Most Influential People in 2014 and awarded an honorary doctorate from Babcock University.

Linda continues to work hard to provide her readers with the latest posts and information on entertainment news.

She has been in the spotlight for her success and achievements as an entrepreneur while being one of Nigeria’s most successful bloggers to date.

myspace.comHer blog began when she had just finished school with no further ideas about what career path to take until she discovered blogging.
When the announcement for the Linda Ikeji Social came ending 2016, we were with mixed reactions because even though it was something that wants to rival sites like Facebook and other established social media platforms, it was Linda Ikeji that was starting it! So while we believed it would be hard, she will be able to pull it.

Even though it was in 2016 that the social media was started, it was in 2017 that it was expected to fully take off. With endorsements of some celebrities and much spending from the woman, the site failed to make any significant impression. This is even after she spent money on users.
5 Best Affiliate Programs In Nigeria Where You Can Earn Big

Can Blind People Drive: Here Are 5 Strong Things You Must Know

More than a year later, and at the end of 2017 and moving into 2018, LIS, as it is popularly known, is a little short of a complete flop. Here are some reasons why the social media platform didn’t survive
The Name: Linda Ikeji Social

I know that a lot of people may not agree with this, but for me, the name is a dead bad one. As much as possible, I would have loved to see Linda distancing herself from the platform, as such using a name like Linda Ikeji Social is really bad. Come to think of it, the name doesn’t even come with any promise for people outside of Nigeria, even as social media is supposed to cross oceans and continents and bring people together.
Related: Social Media Checks: Be Careful Online If You Want To Go To The US

It is evident that the name Linda Ikeji is powerful but it cannot drive everything. Let’s face it, she has a lot of fans but then, those same fans may not be the same people that would love the music she is dishing with her Linda Ikeji Music that has likewise failed, and the Linda Ikeji Social. Giving her ventures different names may help their survival.
All about Linda Ikeji Blog

I think the first sin of the LIS is that it is more about the popular blogger and her blog than it is about the users. That is one thing that is different with Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram.

After signing up to LIS, I expected that I was going to find myself meeting others on the platform and get to make new friends, but all I am greeted with is posts from Linda Ikeji Blog. That in itself is not bad for her to promote her blog posts, but too much of it is not good.
Interactivity

Social media platforms offer users massive interactivity as people get to communicate with each other and do a lot of other things. With LIS, it is unfortunately very limited. People would have loved to post and even meet others on the platform.

More so, navigation on the site isn’t as fluid as what you get on Facebook and Twitter. When you go to see those you are following, the platform doesn’t suggest people to you, so you are strictly on your own to invite others from Facebook and other platforms.
Too many things in one

One of the main problems with LIS could just be the fact that it attempted to take care of a lot of things all at once. While it still remains as a social media platform, it is an online store where you get to buy things, it is a platform that serves as a mini blog for the Linda Ikeji Blog, even as again, it is involved in advertisements among other things.

There is also a forum as well as a job portal. This makes it too busy for some people to be comfortable with, even as most people are running to social media to relax from their busy lives.

The intention of Linda is to give people everything they want on a single plate, but somehow, It didn’t work out quite rightly.
Innovation

From its looks to most other things Linda Ikeji Social attempts to go after Facebook. Interestingly enough, Facebook is continuously evolving to be something else other than the Facebook we know it as. More so, the success of Twitter, WhatsApp, SnapChat, and Instagram is thanks to their uniqueness.
See Also: Nigerian Dating Sites: All to Know About Finding Love Online

At the end of the day, Linda Ikeji can still bring back the platform from the ashes and even make it dominant in Nigeria if that is her dream, but then, a lot of things have to be put in. She has to consider a lot of things and give it to the people.