Lindaikejisblog.com : Welcome To Linda Ikeji’s Blog – HypeStat

ted.comWhat is the traffic rank for Lindaikejisblog.com?
Linda Ikeji is a famous blogger in Nigeria who in 2013 made it onto the list of Forbes influential bloggers which is no easy feat!

Her blog provides news, beauty tips, and celebrity gossip to her readers.

She started blogging when she was 17 years old with no background in journalism or writing experience.

Today, she has over 3 million followers on Facebook where she posts almost daily.

With so many people following her work, Linda Ikeji has been able to make a living for herself by running the blog as well as taking advertisements from various companies.

She has been able to launch her own beauty line as well as a clothing line via print on demand.

She was also named one of Time’s 100 Most Influential People in 2014 and awarded an honorary doctorate from Babcock University.

redsea.gov.egLinda Ikeji continues to work hard to provide her readers with the latest posts and information on entertainment news.

She has been in the spotlight for her success and achievements as an entrepreneur while being one of Nigeria’s most successful bloggers to date.

Her blog began when she had just finished school with no further ideas about what career path to take until she discovered blogging.
• Lindaikejisblog.com ranks 2,897 globally on Alexa.
What percent of global Internet users visit Lindaikejisblog.com?

• 0.0188% of global Internet users visit Lindaikejisblog.com
How many people visit Lindaikejisblog.com each day?

• Lindaikejisblog.com receives approximately 0.9M visitors and 4,634,131 page impressions per day.
Which countries does Lindaikejisblog.com receive most of its visitors from?

• Lindaikejisblog.com is mostly visited by people located in Nigeria,United States,Ghana.
How much Lindaikejisblog.com can earn?

• Lindaikejisblog.com should earn about $14,294.25/day from advertising revenue.
What is Lindaikejisblog.com estimated value?

• Estimated value of Lindaikejisblog.com is $10,434,970.67.
What IP addresses does Lindaikejisblog.com resolve to?

• Lindaikejisblog.com resolves to the IP addresses 104.21.37.74.
Where are Lindaikejisblog.com servers located in?
• Lindaikejisblog.com has servers located in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States.

About – lindaikejisblog.com
Welcome to Linda Ikeji’s Blog
Edit Site Info

What technologies does lindaikejisblog.com use?

UI frameworks
Bootstrap
animate.css
CDN
CloudFlare
jsDelivr
Cookie compliance
Cookiebot
Font Scripts
Font Awesome
Advertising
Google AdSense
Analytics
Google Analytics
Social logins
Google Sign-in
JavaScript Frameworks
Prototype
RequireJS
JavaScript Libraries
jQuery
lindaikejisblog.com Profile

Title: Welcome to Linda Ikeji Ikeji’s Blog
Description: Linda Ikeji Ikejis Blog/ Best Online Portal for Nigerian News
Keywords: blogs,news, blog, politics, gossip, Events, Entertainment, Lifestyle, Fashion, Beauty, Inspiration
Last update was 14 days ago
UPDATE NOW
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait…

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with lindaikejisblog.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
lindaikejisblog.com Traffic Summary
0.9M daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site’s metrics.

Daily Unique Visitors:926,826
Monthly Visits:29,195,019
Pages per Visitor:5.00
Daily Pageviews:4,634,131

Monthly Visits (SEMrush):11,754,546
Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush):1,234,199
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb):12,368,972
Alexa Rank:2,897 visit alexa
Alexa Reach: 0.0188% (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:15:39
Bounce rate:40.85%
Direct:76.81%
Referral:12.35%
Search:8.25%
Social:2.59%
Paid:0%

Desktop vs Mobile
Desktop:5.00%
Mobile:95.00%

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 85.9%84.7%19
United States 4.6%4.6%13118
Ghana 2.8%1.9%80
Canada 2.3%2.7%2581
Kenya 1.0%3.8%325
Switzerland 0.9%0.5%2671
Where do visitors go on lindaikejisblog.com?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lindaikejisblog.com 99.40%98.95%4.51
alexis.lindaikejisblog.com 2.92%1.05%1.6

Domain: linda Ikeji lindaikejisblog.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic) 29,501
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP) 80,011
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results) 97,834
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords) $5,666.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results) 0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results) 0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results – monthly estimation) $0.00

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa): Linda Ikeji 514
Total Backlinks: 215,227
Follow Links: 56,622
Nofollow Links: 158,604
Referring Domains: 1,150
Referring IPs: 744
Authority Domain Score: 36
Domains
United States 633
Germany 35
France 18
United Kingdom 13
Canada 6

TLD DistributionDomains
.com 856
.pw 85
.ng 57
.edu 0
.gov 0
Google Index:402,000
Bing Index:223,000
Yahoo Index:217,000
Yandex Index:280

Domain Authority: 69
Page Authority: 52
MozRank: 5
+ How is socially engaged lindaikejisblog.com?

Facebook: 3
Google +: 0
Linkedin: 0
Stumbles: 0
Buffer: 0
Pins: 0
+ How much would lindaikejisblog.com make?

Daily Revenue:$14,294.25
Monthly Revenue:$428,827.50
Yearly Revenue:$5,217,401.25

PageviewsEarning
Nigeria 3,925,109$10,283.79
United States 213,170$2,445.06
Canada 125,122$877.10
Kenya 176,097$392.70
Ghana 88,048$154.97
Switzerland 23,171$140.65
How much money does lindaikejisblog.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:$901.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:$27,039.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:$328,986.01
Daily Pageviews Blocked:157,607
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:4,728,204
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:57,526,480

BlockedLost Money
United States 38,371$440.11
Canada 31,280$219.28
Nigeria 78,502$205.68
Switzerland 4,171$25.32
Kenya 3,522$7.85
Ghana 1,761$3.10
How much is lindaikejisblog.com worth?

Website Value:$10,434,970.67

Root domain:lindaikejisblog.com
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)Not reviewed

Root domain:lindaikejisblog.com
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)Not reviewed
+ Where is lindaikejisblog.com hosted?

Server IP:104.21.37.74
ASN:AS13335
ISP:Cloudflare Inc
Server Location:San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
Other sites hosted on 104.21.37.74

especializacioncontinua.com
+ How fast does lindaikejisblog.com load?

Average Load Time: (2187 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
51 0-49 50-89 90-100 i

100 0-49 50-89 90-100 i
+ Does lindaikejisblog.com use compression?

lindaikejisblog.com use br compression.
Original size: 271.47 KB
Compressed size: 32.93 KB
File reduced by: 238.54 KB (87%)
MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness: 80
Vendor Linda Ikeji reliability: 80
Privacy: 80
Child safety: n/a
lindaikejisblog.com supports HTTPS
lindaikejisblog.com does not support HTTPS

Verifying SSL Support. Please wait…
Check SSL Common Name: sni.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Cloudflare Inc ECC CA-3
Valid from: Jul 17 00:00:00 2021 GMT
Valid until: Jul 16 23:59:59 2022 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:
lindaikejisblog.com supports HTTP/2
lindaikejisblog.com does not support HTTP/2

Date: Wed, 04 Aug 2021 15:49:50 GMT Transfer-Encoding: chunked Connection: keep-alive Cache-Control: max-age=3600 Expires: Wed, 04 Aug 2021 16:49:50 GMT Location: https://lindaikejisblog.com/ Report-To: “endpoints”:[“url”:”https://a.nel.cloudflare.com/report/v3?s=jwC0VL0zdhf%2BVjdIYbdLZ9hHi2Hn5VzALAU9k2cnDpE0K%2FlUyST4R3hey3XuSlYaP20Q0CQuJL9UUZ%2B78zfl%2BqPVVoTaDQZEwz%2BttPnSrefa82ORbCdA1Tm0IgBYnFsG%2BVfHaFzl”],”group”:”cf-nel”,”max_age”:604800 NEL: “report_to”:”cf-nel”,”max_age”:604800 Vary: Accept-Encoding Server: cloudflare CF-RAY: 6798f01cede52af6-ORD alt-svc: h3-27=”:443″; ma=86400, h3-28=”:443″; ma=86400, h3-29=”:443″; ma=86400, lindaikejinigerian.werite.net h3=”:443″; ma=86400 HTTP/2 302 date: Wed, 04 Aug 2021 15:49:50 GMT content-type: text/html; charset=UTF-8 access-control-allow-origin: * access-control-allow-methods: POST, GET, OPTIONS, PUT, DELETE access-control-allow-headers: Content-Type, X-Auth-Token, Origin, Linda Ikeji Authorization location: Linda Ikeji https://www.lindaikejisblog.com/ age: 6 x-cache: Linda Ikeji HIT cf-cache-status: DYNAMIC expect-ct: max-age=604800, report-uri=”https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct” report-to: “endpoints”:[“url”:”https://a.nel.cloudflare.com/report/v3?s=K5ZzFGaL8d4PogjTbOnHBeD4iiyEF%2BTjYCvvQgcVAlBm2Xm%2F0wwbx5Zq41LtOdTxtb%2BV2rQ%2FCJlyVRoEbn0eI6vKrQPmfX5bdyWnSnTXUEVK%2BLftm7fBFvZO3%2F5eNhE6AiH76X6T”],”group”:”cf-nel”,”max_age”:604800 nel: “report_to”:”cf-nel”,”max_age”:604800 server: cloudflare cf-ray: 6798f01d79d12c88-ORD alt-svc: h3-27=”:443″; ma=86400, h3-28=”:443″; ma=86400, h3-29=”:443″; ma=86400, https://genius.com/desertbag8 h3=”:443″; ma=86400 HTTP/2 200 date: Wed, 04 Aug 2021 15:49:51 GMT content-type: text/html; charset=UTF-8 access-control-allow-origin: * access-control-allow-methods: POST, GET, OPTIONS, PUT, DELETE access-control-allow-headers: Content-Type, X-Auth-Token, Origin, Authorization vary: Accept-Encoding age: 6 x-cache: HIT cf-cache-status: DYNAMIC expect-ct: max-age=604800, report-uri=”https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct” report-to: “endpoints”:[“url”:”https://a.nel.cloudflare.com/report/v3?s=IWRTQGGJE0MMAhg8fUf%2Fx0gpHBVT4jQsol1fRubVsBfc7jSPucNimydr%2F1TQeCtidAGgNIlV4a%2FNLuhOWf548%2BMoDvd4JNJqKL1Ne28DCuIhwIo7CWq5ITvjXybhFuRgGtRy98sjyEBKcg%3D%3D”],”group”:”cf-nel”,”max_age”:604800 nel: “report_to”:”cf-nel”,”max_age”:604800 server: cloudflare cf-ray: 6798f01f6ce62be3-ORD content-encoding: br alt-svc: h3-27=”:443″; ma=86400, h3-28=”:443″; ma=86400, h3-29=”:443″; ma=86400, h3=”:443″; ma=86400

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.21.37.74 255
A 172.67.205.77 255
NS tia.ns.cloudflare.com 3555
NS ken.ns.cloudflare.com 3555
Domain Created:2011-10-12
Domain Age:9 years 9 months 23 days
WhoIs:

whois lookup at whois.name.com…
Domain Name: LINDAIKEJISBLOG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1681679617_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-14T09:25:30Z
Creation Date: 2011-10-12T00:00:11Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-10-12T00:00:11Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 17***
Registrant City: Denver
Registrant State/Province: CO
Registrant Postal Code: 80201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7208009072
Registrant Fax: +1.7209758725
Registrant Email: https://www.name.com/contact-domain-whois/lindaikejisblog.com
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 17***
Admin City: Denver
Admin State/Province: CO
Admin Postal Code: 80201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7208009072
Admin Fax: +1.7209758725
Admin Email: https://www.name.com/contact-domain-whois/lindaikejisblog.com
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 17***
Tech City: Denver
Tech State/Province: CO
Tech Postal Code: 80201
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7208009072
Tech Fax: +1.7209758725
Tech Email: https://www.name.com/contact-domain-whois/lindaikejisblog.com
Name Server: ken.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: tia.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2021-08-04T15:50:33Z

The data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. Users accessing the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS service agree to use the data only for lawful purposes, and under no cir***stances may this data be used to: a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the registrar’s own existing customers and b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Name.com, Inc., except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. When using the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS service, please consider the following: the WHOIS service is not a replacement for standard EPP commands to the SRS service. WHOIS is not considered authoritative for registered domain objects. The WHOIS service may be scheduled for downtime during production or OT&E maintenance periods. Where applicable, the presence of a [Non-Public Data] tag indicates that such data is not made publicly available due to applicable data privacy laws or requirements. Access to non-public data may be provided, upon request, where it can be reasonably confirmed that the requester holds a specific legitimate interest and a proper legal basis, for accessing the withheld data. Access to this data can be requested by submitting a request via the form found at https://www.name.com/layered-access-request . Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net…
Domain Name: LINDAIKEJISBLOG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1681679617_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-14T09:25:30Z
Creation Date: 2011-10-12T00:00:11Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-10-12T00:00:11Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 7202492374
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: KEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2021-08-04T15:50:13Z